Welcome to Foreman Schools

Home of the Gators

 

National Honor Society Inductions

FHS Inductees

The Foreman Chapter of the National Honor Society will induct 6 new members February 23, 2015, at 8:00 AM in the high school auditorium. District 4 State Representative DeAnn Vaught will be the guest speaker.  A reception will follow for the NHS member, their family, and faculty in the FACS Department.
New Inductees are pictured (from left to right):  Ethan Russell, Julia Frye, Erin Chewning, Chapter Advisor Mr. Michael Sierra, Cass Lindsey, Myranda Gross & Keeley Butler

Miss Foreman Pageant Winners

 

Miss Tiny Foreman Division

Tiny

(Left to Right:  Eddings, Barraza, Young, Guthrie)

Miss Tiny Foreman 2015 Kynlee Jo Barraza

1st Runner-Up Carsye Ray Young

2nd Runner-Up Aven Rae Eddings

People’s Choice Brooklyn Michelle Guthrie

Photogenic Winner Aven Rae Eddings

Miss Petite Foreman Division

Petite

(Left to Right:  Abercrombie, Kruse)

Miss Petite Foreman 2015 Mallory Paige Abercrombie

1st Runner-Up Skylar Marie Kruse

People’s Choice Mallory Paige Abercrombie

Miss Young Foreman Division

Young

(Left to Right:  Smith, Forrest, Ridge, Hickox)

Miss Young Foreman 2015 Kylie Layne Forrest

1st Runner-Up Jamya Michelle Smith

2nd Runners-Up Angela Michele Ridge and Ashley Lynn Hickox

People’s Choice Jamya Michelle Smith

Miss Pre-Teen Foreman Division

Pre-Teen

(Left to Right:  Casper, Waller)

Miss Pre-Teen Foreman 2015 Ashalin Danielle Casper

1st Runner-Up Ashlee Kendal Waller

People’s Choice Ashalin Danielle Casper

Miss Foreman Jr. High Division

Jr High

(Left to Right:  Wright, Leon, Scott)

Miss FJSH 2015 Gabrielle Elaine Leon

1st Runner-Up MacKenzie Nicole Scott

2nd Runner-Up Kailor Marie Wright

People’s Choice MacKenzie Nicole Scott

Photogenic Winner Gabrielle Elaine Leon

Miss Foreman Division

Sr  High

(Left to Right:  Purtell, Lovewell, Bell, Anderson, Reich)

Miss Foreman 2015 Samantha Vivian Bell

1st Runner-Up Lauren Kourtney Lovewell

2nd Runner-Up Reina Michelle Anderson

3rd Runner-Up Emileigh Elizabeth Purtell

4th Runner-Up Jaddie Laine Reich

Miss Congeniality Jaddie Laine Reich

People’s Choice Lauren Kourtney Lovewell

Photogenic Winner Reina Michelle Anderson

 

 

 

Early Out Schedule

March 18, 2015

On Early Out Days, OHE will dismiss at 2:05 and FHS at 2:20

 Check out our Calendar for important event dates.

How to order pictures from events like Homecoming, Graduation, Etc.

Comments are closed.